The Boxing Tonight

Home Schedule

Schedule

by Jahi Tucker

Full schedule:

DECEMBER

Dec. 2: San Antonio, Texas (DAZN)

  • Ryan Garcia vs. Oscar Duarte, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Ohara Davies vs. Ismael Barroso, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBA interim junior welterweight title

Dec. 9: Pembroke Pines, Florida (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Robeisy Ramirez vs. Rafael Espinoza, 12 rounds, for Ramirez’s WBO featherweight title
  • Xander Zayas vs. Jorge Fortea, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Bruce Carrington vs. Jason Sanchez, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Rohan Polanco vs. Keith Hunter, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Delante Johnson vs. Jimerr Espinosa, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jahi Tucker vs. Francisco Daniel Veron, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Damian Knyba vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Richard Torrez Jr. vs. Curtis Harper, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Dec. 9: San Francisco, California (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Regis Prograis vs. Devin Haney, 12 rounds, for Prograis’ WBC junior welterweight title
  • Title fight: Ebanie Bridges vs. Avril Mathie, 10 rounds, for Bridges’ IBF women’s bantamweight title
  • Liam Paro vs. Montana Love, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Andy Cruz vs. Hector Tanajara, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Beatriz Ferreira vs. Destiny Jones, 8 rounds, women’s junior lightweights

Dec. 10: Bournemouth, England

  • Title fight: Chris Billam-Smith vs. Mateusz Masternak, 12 rounds, for Billam-Smith’s WBO cruiserweight title

Dec. 15: Orlando, Florida (DAZN)

  • Jake Paul vs. Andre August, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Title fight: Franchon Crews-Dezurn vs. Shadasia Green, 10 rounds, for the vacant WBC women’s super middleweight title

Dec. 16: Torino, Italy (ESPN+)

  • Sandor Martin vs. Mohamed El Marcouchi, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Francesco Grandelli vs. Stefan Voda, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Biagio Grimaldi vs. Darwin El Badaouy, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Maxim Prodan vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

Dec. 16: Glendale, Arizona (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Jesse “Bam” Rodriguez vs. Sunny Edwards, 12 rounds, for Rodriguez’s WBO flyweight title and Edwards’ IBF flyweight title

Dec. 16: Sunderland, United Kingdom (DAZN)

  • Josh Kelly vs. Roarke Knapp, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

Dec. 23: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

  • Anthony Joshua vs. Otto Wallin, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Deontay Wilder vs. Joseph Parker, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Daniel Dubois vs. Jarrell Miller, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Frank Sanchez vs. Junior Fa, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Title fight: Jai Opetaia vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Opetaia’s IBF cruiserweight title

Dec. 26: Tokyo (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Naoya Inoue vs. Marlon Tapales, 12 rounds, for Inoue’s WBC and WBO junior featherweight titles and Tapales’ IBF and WBA junior featherweight titles

JANUARY

Jan. 13: Quebec City, Canada (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Artur Beterbiev vs. Callum Smith, 12 rounds, for Beterbiev’s WBC, WBO and IBF light heavyweight titles
  • Title fight: Jason Moloney vs. Saul Sanchez, 12 rounds, for Moloney’s WBO bantamweight title
  • Christian Mbilli vs. Rohan Murdock, 12 rounds, super middleweights

Jan. 20: Liverpool (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Natasha Jonas vs. Mikaela Mayer, 10 rounds, for Jonas’ IBF women’s welterweight title
  • Jack Cullen vs. Zak Chelli, 12 rounds, super middleweights

Jan. 26: Las Vegas (DAZN)

  • Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Fredrick Lawson, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

FEBRUARY

Feb. 17: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

  • Title fight: Tyson Fury vs. Oleksandr Usyk, for Fury’s WBC heavyweight title and Usyk’s WBO, WBA and IBF heavyweight titles